arrow_back View All Dates
9:00am CST
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 2 (NETWORKS 10, 11, ISP) KINDERGARTEN (9-12PM IN-PERSON) John L. Marsh Elementary School ROOM: 211 Amy Weiss • Priscilla Herrada • Tanya Holliday • Fantasia Jackson
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 2: (NETWORKS 10, 11, ISP) 1ST GRADE (9-12PM IN-PERSON) John L. Marsh Elementary School ROOM: 211 Amy Weiss • Priscilla Herrada • Tanya Holliday • Fantasia Jackson
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 2: (NETWORKS 10, 11, ISP) 3RD GRADE (9-12PM IN-PERSON) John L. Marsh Elementary School ROOM: 211 Amy Weiss • Priscilla Herrada
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 2: (NETWORKS 10, 11, ISP) 4TH GRADE (9-12PM IN-PERSON) John L. Marsh Elementary School ROOM: 211 Amy Weiss • Priscilla Herrada
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 2: (NETWORKS 10, 11, ISP) 5TH GRADE (9-12PM IN-PERSON) John L. Marsh Elementary School ROOM: 211 Amy Weiss • Priscilla Herrada
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 2: (NETWORKS 10, 11, ISP) 6TH GRADE (9-12PM Virtual) VIRTUAL Priscilla Herrada • Lindsay Wesner • Amy Scales
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 2: (NETWORKS 10, 11, ISP) 6TH GRADE (9-12PM VIRTUAL) VIRTUAL Priscilla Herrada • Lindsay Wesner • Amy Scales
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 2: (NETWORKS 10, 11, ISP) 7TH GRADE (9-12PM Virtual) VIRTUAL Priscilla Herrada • Lindsay Wesner • Amy Scales
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 2: (NETWORKS 10, 11, ISP) 7TH GRADE (9-12PM VIRTUAL) VIRTUAL Priscilla Herrada • Lindsay Wesner • Amy Scales
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 2: (NETWORKS 10, 11, ISP) 8TH GRADE (9-12PM Virtual) VIRTUAL Priscilla Herrada • Lindsay Wesner • Amy Scales
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 2: (NETWORKS 10,11, ISP) 2ND GRADE (9-12PM IN-PERSON) John L. Marsh Elementary School ROOM: 211 Amy Weiss • Priscilla Herrada • Tanya Holliday • Fantasia Jackson
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 2: (NETWORKS 10,11, ISP) 8TH GRADE (9-12PM VIRTUAL) VIRTUAL Priscilla Herrada • Lindsay Wesner • Amy Scales
MATH Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 2 (NETWORKS 7, 8, ISP) KINDERGARTEN (9-12PM IN-PERSON) Graham Elementary School ROOM: 98 Candace Davis • Sophia Chung • Alanna Mertens • Elena Arroyo
MATH Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 2: (NETWORKS 7, 8, ISP) 1ST GRADE (9-12PM IN-PERSON) Graham Elementary School ROOM: 98 Candace Davis • Sophia Chung • Alanna Mertens • Elena Arroyo
MATH Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 2: (NETWORKS 7, 8, ISP) 2ND GRADE (9-12PM IN-PERSON) Graham Elementary School ROOM: 98 Candace Davis • Sophia Chung • Alanna Mertens • Elena Arroyo
MATH Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 2: (NETWORKS 7, 8, ISP) 3RD GRADE (9-12PM IN-PERSON) Graham Elementary School ROOM: 98 Shanteau Allen • Colum Dillon • Alanna Mertens • Alexis Stokes
MATH Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 2: (NETWORKS 7, 8, ISP) 4TH GRADE (9-12PM IN-PERSON) Graham Elementary School ROOM: 98 Shanteau Allen • Colum Dillon • Alanna Mertens • Alexis Stokes
MATH Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 2: (NETWORKS 7, 8, ISP) 5TH GRADE (9-12PM IN-PERSON) Graham Elementary School ROOM: 98 Shanteau Allen • Colum Dillon • Alanna Mertens • Alexis Stokes
Pre-K Foundational Skills Skyline Summit QUARTER 2 (NETWORKS 10, 11, ISP) PRE-K (9-12PM IN-PERSON) Chicago High School for Agricultural Sciences Meeting Room Brian Puerling • Jared Hennen • Margaret Geraghty • Jamie Bright
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 2: (ALL HS NETWORKS 14, 15, 16, 17, ISP, OPTIONS) HS 10th GRADE U.S. HISTORY (9-12PM IN-PERSON) Medill Room 202 Steven Roseman • Alayna Washington • Michelle Paul • Maya Chavez Akin
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 2: (ALL HS NETWORKS 14, 15, 16, 17, ISP, OPTIONS) HS 11th GRADE CIVICS (9-12PM IN-PERSON) Medill Room 202 Steven Roseman • Alayna Washington • Michelle Paul • Maya Chavez Akin
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 2: (ALL HS NETWORKS 14, 15, 16, 17, ISP, OPTIONS) HS 9th GRADE WORLD STUDIES (9-12PM IN-PERSON) Medill Room 202 Steven Roseman • Alayna Washington • Michelle Paul • Maya Chavez Akin
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 2: (NETWORKS 3, 5, 6, ISP) 2ND GRADE (9-12PM IN-PERSON) Medill Room 202 Tamara Acoba • Laurie Brooks • Oluwafunmilayo Ajayi • Natalie Medina
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 2: (NETWORKS 3, 5, 6, ISP) 3RD GRADE (9-12PM IN-PERSON) Medill Room 202 Tamara Acoba • Jose Guerrero • Whitney Jean • Kaitlin Wegrzyn
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 2: (NETWORKS 3, 5, 6, ISP) 4TH GRADE (9-12PM IN-PERSON) Medill Room 202 Tamara Acoba • Jose Guerrero • Whitney Jean • Kaitlin Wegrzyn
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 2: (NETWORKS 3, 5, 6, ISP) 5TH GRADE (9-12PM IN-PERSON) Medill Room 202 Tamara Acoba • Jose Guerrero • Whitney Jean • Kaitlin Wegrzyn
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 2: (NETWORKS 3, 5, 6, ISP) 6TH GRADE (9-12PM IN-PERSON) Medill Room 202 Tamara Acoba • Jose Guerrero • Whitney Jean • Kaitlin Wegrzyn
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 2: (NETWORKS 3, 5, 6, ISP) 7TH GRADE (9-12PM IN-PERSON) Medill Room 202 Tamara Acoba • Jose Guerrero • Whitney Jean • Kaitlin Wegrzyn
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 2: (NETWORKS 3, 5, 6, ISP) 8TH GRADE (9-12PM IN-PERSON) Medill Room 202 Tamara Acoba • Jose Guerrero • Whitney Jean • Kaitlin Wegrzyn
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 2: (NETWORKS 3, 5, 6, ISP) KINDERGARTEN (9-12PM IN-PERSON) Medill Room 202 Tamara Acoba • Laurie Brooks • Oluwafunmilayo Ajayi • Natalie Medina
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 2:(NETWORKS 3, 5, 6, ISP) 1ST GRADE (9-12PM IN-PERSON) Medill Room 202 Tamara Acoba • Laurie Brooks • Oluwafunmilayo Ajayi • Natalie Medina